Multiview analysis of gaseous dry deposition on forest ecosystems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20510004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental dynamic analysis
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
HARA Hiroshi  Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, 農学部, 教授 (60106226)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 木村 園子 (ドロテア 園子 / 木村 園子ドロテア)  東京農大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 准教授 (60397015)
野口 泉  北海道環境科学研究センター, 環境科学科, 主任研究員 (10442617)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords乾性沈着 / 窒素酸化物 / 森林 / 林内雨-林外雨法 / インファレンシャル法 / 葉洗浄法 / 模擬葉 / オゾン / 亜硝酸 / フィルターパック法 / ポリアミドろ紙 / アーティファクト / 乾性沈着速度推計プログラム / ガス / 酸性物質 / 酸性雨
Research Abstract
The present study used the following four methods to investigate the dry deposition in a rolling hill forest ecosystem. 1) Inferential method, 2) Forest through fall method, 3) foliar rinsing method and 4) surrogate leave method.
The focus of this study was to clarify the concentration profile ozone and sulfuric acids inside the forest. A similar model as the inferential method can be applied to estimate the dry deposition also inside the forest. The condition of the leaf surface showed a high influence on the dry deposition.