Development of Environmental Education Teaching Material for Relation Creation between Eco Management and Innovation in Business
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20510037
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
OMAE Yoshikazu  Kagoshima University, 法文学部, 准教授 (40315388)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords環境経営 / 環境教育 / 環境連想ゲーム / 参加 / 社内環境教育教材 / 参加型環境教育教材 / 本来業務における環境活動 / 本来業務における環境行動
Research Abstract
In-house environmental education teaching material "Environmental association game" that was able to be used when the company would try to promote eco management was developed. This teaching material is composed of groupdiscussion and presentation, and the participation type environmental education teaching material that has the feature in the point that the education can be completed in about one hour. It is a teaching material that can overcome the limit of the knowledge offer type environmental education that often makes people passive, or the experience type environmental education that requires a lot of time.