Utmost utilization of energy in municipal waste incineration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20510077
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental technology/Environmental materials
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
KAWABATA Hirotoshi  Osaka University, 工学研究科, 技術専門員 (20379142)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ONO Hideki  大阪大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (30283716)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords都市ゴミ / エネルギー極限利用 / ダイオキシン類生成抑制 / 300℃デノボ合成 / 煙道内壁加圧 / 浮遊C^*壁面付着防止 / 水蒸気分解 / 都市ゴミ予備乾燥・脱水処理 / 300℃のデノボ合成 / 水蒸気 / 浮游C^#削減 / 排ガス急冷水使用抑制 / de novo合成 / ダイオキシン類生成 / ごみ燃焼プラント / 燃焼ごみ含水率 / トリクロロフェノール / 予備乾燥脱水 / 煙道de novo合成 / 煙道多孔質内壁面圧上昇法 / ダイオキシン類 / 浮遊カーボン系物質 / N_2ガス
Research Abstract
The inhibition of formation of toxic substances such as dioxins and chlorinated benzenes is indispensable in order to optimize the energy utilization in municipal waste incinerations. To inhibit the formation of toxic substances, the combustion after the pre-dehydration treatment of a municipal waste is important, and the prevention to adhere the fly carbonaceous matters on wall in flue around 300 ℃ , whose method is the pressurization with gas spray from porous wall in flue, is more effective. On the other hand, water vapor accelerates the formation of toxic substances because water vapor strongly enhances the chlorination of precursor of toxic substances on the porous refractory of SiO_2-Al_2O_3 system at 300 ℃.