Next Generation Quality Management System for Supply Chain under High Quality Production Environments
Project/Area Number |
20510138
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
ARIZONO Ikuo Osaka Prefecture University, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20175988)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKEMOTO Yasuhiko 県立広島大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (70382257)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 情報量規準 / 情報理論 / 生産管理 / タグチ・メソッド / 統計的品質管理 / 待ち行列 / 管理図 / (x^^-,s)同時管理図 / 統計的検定 / Kulback-Leibler情報量 / 多重決定方式 / 情報量基準 / 多変量正規分布 / T^2管理図 / Taguchiの損失関数 / 品質損失 / 抜取検査 / 工程能力指数 / 多期間生産計画 / 内示 / 選別型方式 / ボトルネック / 混合正規分布 / 確率過程 / GI / G / 1待ち行列 |
Research Abstract |
Due to the progress of manufacturing technology, the proportion of nonconforming products in lots has been remarkably decreased in recent. The research and development on quality management system with the advanced data analysis technology has been required according to the progress of manufacturing technology. In our research, the elaborate quality criterion instead of the conventional quality criterion has been adopted, and some advanced data analysis techniques have been proposed. Then, next generation quality management system under high quality production environments has been researched and discussed.