A Study on Information Structuring Method for Problems in the Field of Industrial Engineering and Management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20510145
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
GOTO Masayuki  Waseda University, 理工学術院, 准教授 (40287967)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords経営工学 / 情報構造化 / 構造分析 / 情報抽出 / 知識構造 / テキストマイニング / 評価Webサイト / マーケティング分析
Research Abstract
In this research, information structuring methods were studied from the viewpoint of industrial engineering and management. The several methods to extract knowledge from text data were proposed and the theoretical analysis for the general model was conducted. Moreover, the method to give the strategy map in a structured data base is proposed. On the keyword of "information structuring", various methods that are useful in business scenes were studied and the effectiveness of these methods were clarified by applications to various problems.