Project/Area Number |
20510146
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKANISHI Aki Meiji University, 経営学部, 教授 (70347277)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UTASHIRO Yutaka 明治大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80386416)
TAKAGI Toshio 沖縄大学, 法経学部, 准教授 (80409482)
HOSHI Kazuki 愛知産業大学, 経営学部, 講師 (10409485)
YOTSUMOTO Masato 明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構, 客員研究員 (90547796)
YASAKA Kazushi 明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構, 客員研究員 (00547797)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 高信頼性組織 / HRO / 組織事故 / 安全文化 / ヒューマンエラー / レジリエンス / 実践 / 不祥事 / 経営学 / 事故 / ヒューマン・エラー / 安心 / 安全 |
Research Abstract |
Recently organizational accidents and corporate scandals occur frequently in Japan. We investigated the essence of these accidents and scandals using the perspective of High Reliability Organization (HRO). Through the research for ICT corporations, co-medical fields and manufacturing supply chains, we showed the resources and conditions of the HRO.