Project/Area Number |
20510165
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Tokyo National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KUROSAKI Shigeru Tokyo National College of Technology, 機械工学科, 教授 (70042710)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAITO Sumio 東京工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 教授 (90413749)
SHIMIZU Akihiro 東京工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 准教授 (90149914)
SHIMURA Jyou 東京工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 助教 (70390424)
Research Collaborator |
TAKAO Hiroshi 共和電業株式会社
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 非破壊検査 / モニタリング / ピエゾ素子 / 応力・ひずみ測定 / 変位測定 / 落橋 / 圧電素子 / ピエゾ / 高分子圧電素子 / ひずみ測定 / ひずみモニタリング / ひずみゲージ / 安全工学 / 橋梁 / 構造工学・地震工学 / 免震 / 変位計 / ピエゾセンサー |
Research Abstract |
The piezo element produces personally large output voltage by the work of the force from the outside. So we developed the displacement gage using the piezo element, and the performance evaluation was carried out. In installing developed trial manufacture piezo displacement sensor in the bridge model, we shook it, the experiment was carried out. As the result, displacement accuracy of the mounting division of the bridge model was obtained at the accuracy which could be satisfied enough practically. It is possible to fulfill the sufficient function, even if power supply disappears on this development sensor in the power cut, since the piezo element is used. Therefore, it can be effectively utilized, when the power supply stopped, as the earthquake occurred.