CONSTRUCTION OF HEALTH MONITORING SYSTEM OF RIVERBANK DURING FLOOD
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20510174
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Natural disaster science
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
MATSUMOTO Kensaku  Gunma University, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (90302455)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords河川堤防 / 安全性診断 / 浸透性破壊 / 現地観測 / 加速度計測 / 地温探査 / 自然電位 / 大型土砂崩壊実験 / 時系列解析 / Wavelet / 浸透 / 1m深地温探査 / 自然電位法 / 出水 / 安全性診断システム / 振動解析 / 土砂崩壊実験
Research Abstract
A health monitoring system of riverbank during flood was constructed. Field measurement and large scale experiment was performed. In field measurement, acceleration, ground temperature and self potential were measured. Results of that indicated existence of leakage on the riverbank with good agreement. Results of Large scale experiment indicated that the sensor has good accuracy to get information of feeble indication of condition of riverbank.