Project/Area Number |
20510224
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Area studies
Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
CHIBA Etsuko 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (30217244)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWASAKI Yumiko 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (80302313)
ASANO Kaoru 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (10282253)
BANZAI Tomohide 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30165063)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 韓国 / 過疎農村 / 定住支援 / 国際結婚 / エンパワーメント / 就労自立 / 鎮安 / 長水 / 社会的統合 / 多文化家族支援センター / 日韓比較研究 / 外国人定住政策 / コミュニテイビジネス / 貧困 / 少子化 / 韓国多文化家族支援センター / 農村地域発展 / 農村コミュニティ / ジェンダー / 家族・女性政策 / コミュニティ |
Research Abstract |
We studied on effects of migration policies and support system for marriage migrants in rural communities. We clarified on the field surbey in Korean rural areas that marriage migrants were studying Korean language, skills of operating a computer and farming, got pay by translating Korean language into their mother tongue in the center for marriage migrants women's and their families. Namely, we solved that Korean support system for marriage migrants, one side, was assimilative ,on the other hand, brought their independence.