Project/Area Number |
20510236
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Area studies
Research Institution | The University of Shimane |
Principal Investigator |
EGUCHI Shingo The University of Shimane, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (20326408)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 現代中国 / 農村 / アクター / 共産党 / 多元化 / 社区 / 大学生村官 / 村民自治 / 中国農村 / 江蘇省 / 三農 / 統治構造 / 基層社会 / 政治社会 / 共産堂 |
Research Abstract |
This research discussed that rural society have become fluid in contemporary China, and this brought about pluralization of actors and reorganization of the relations between"party, government, and people". This research paid a special attention to "university students village government officials" as a new actor in rural society, and analyzed its'features both as a party-state actor and non-political/semi-political actor in private society. In so doing, it made clear that the pluralization of actors have advanced in contemporary Chinese rural areas, while the influence of party-state have been penetrated into private society.