| Project/Area Number |
20510249
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gender
| Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
IMAMURA Rika Kagoshima University, 医学部, 助教 (90381186)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAYAMA Tadao 鹿児島国際大学, 大学院・社会福祉学研究科, 特任教授 (20254568)
MINE Kazuharu 鹿児島大学, 医歯学総合研究科, 助教 (50209839)
| Research Collaborator |
YAMANOUE Takashi 鹿児島大学, 学術情報基盤センター情報メディア基盤部門, 教授
SHIMOZONO Koichi 鹿児島大学, 学術情報基盤センター情報メディア基盤部門, 准教授
NAKAMURA Hidetoshi 小倉第一病院, 副院長
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | eラーニング / 教育システム / 支援専門員 / DV加害者対策 / DV被害者対策 / Domestic Violence / 米国弁護士会(ABA) / インタビュー調査 / 被害者支援プログラム / 職員研修プログラム / 障害者支援 / 立法的弁護業務 / インフラ不足 / 医療機関 / 福祉機関 / 母子生活支援施設 / DV被害者 / 職員教育 / エンパワーメント / 公的機関 / 被害者対策 |
| Research Abstract |
To obtain the fundamental data toward the education system development of the support expert for DV victims, we carried out two kinds of surveys. One was a semi-structured interview to know the actual condition of DV victims and current training practice on DV of the staffs in the maternal and child living support facilities and medical institutions. Another was a mail-in questionnaire survey about the preparation and/or utilization of the IT devices and e-learning system in the welfare and medical facilities around Japan. Based on the results of surveys, weestablished a new learning program on DV. It was implemented for the staffs supporting the DV victims in Kagoshima prefecture, in assembly form of workshops and on the web using Moodle.