| Project/Area Number |
20510256
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gender
| Research Institution | Kyoto Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
SAWA Keiko 京都女子大学, 現代社会学部, 准教授 (60340444)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MINAMINO Kayo 京都女子大学, 現代社会学部, 准教授 (60329935)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MORI Yasutoshi 西南学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (20341373)
TEJIMA Akiko 京都女子大学, 現代社会学部, 非常勤講師 (30202188)
MIWA Atsuko (財)世界人権問題研究センター, 研究第一部, 専任研究員 (90414119)
NAITO Yoko 近畿大学, 経営学部, 非常勤講師 (70440998)
OKANO Yayo 同志社大学, グローバル研究科, 教授 (70319482)
HUJIMOTO Akira 静岡大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (80300474)
ENDOU Mina 西南学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (40319786)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 法・政治 / シティズンシップ / 親密圏 / 法社会学 / ジェンダー / 権利 / 法と政治 / 比較法 |
| Research Abstract |
This project studies on the relationship between citizenship and gender by highlighting the process of realizing the rights on gender. In this study, with some fieldworks and interviews, it is observed that the relationship of care, support and empowerment needs to be provided with a sort of multi-layered way of intimate sphere, or rather social way of it, not restricted to the traditional way, which overlaps and reinforces this horizontal relationship(of support).