Project/Area Number |
20510258
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Gender
Research Institution | Kinki University |
Principal Investigator |
OOGOSHI Aiko 近畿大学, 文芸学部, 教授 (00223777)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IGETA Midori 近畿大学, 文芸学部, 教授 (40306105)
SHIROUZU Shiro 近畿大学, 文芸学部, 准教授 (10319759)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MORIOKA Masahiro 大阪府立大学, 入問社会学部, 教授 (80192780)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | ジェンダー論 / フェミニズム / 生命編理 / 自然主義 / 生殖補助医療 / 優生思想 / 戦争と性暴力 / リブロダクティブ・ヘルス/ライツ / ジェンダー / 代理出産 / 性別違和 / 生命倫理 / ハンセン病 / リプロダクティブ・ヘルス / ライツ / 身体管理 / 少子化 / 選択的中絶 / 社会的暴力 / 生存への選択 / 世代間倫理 / バイオポリティクス |
Research Abstract |
In the ongoing development of reproductive technology and the remarkable change of general perception concerning "family"," conception","birth" etc., we define our general mode of thinking which usually underlies our conventional opinions as' naturalism". We interpreted, criticized and tried to in some way overcome this mode from various points of view, such as feminist theories, historical studies, narrative studies and ethical consideration.