Project/Area Number |
20520053
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Religious studies
Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
MOROOKA Michihiko Hirosaki University, 人文学部, 教授 (70133915)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 自然的宗教 / 善と悪 / 救い / ドイツ観念論 / ヨハネ福音書 / シェリング / フィヒテ / 悪 |
Research Abstract |
Natural religion(die naturliche Religion) is not nature religion(die Naturreligion), but religion contemplated by philosophers. The former is a worship of mountains, rivers, trees, etc. The latter is an ideal religion that German idealists (Kant, Fichte, Schelling, Hegel)considered to be the essence of religions throughout the world they knew in their time. They sought to defeat the evil in human nature with the power of their natural religion. According to their theory of human existence, they thought that evil should be defeated in their time, or in the future, or with the Resurrection.