| Project/Area Number |
20520059
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Religious studies
| Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Masataka Keio University, 文学部, 教授 (10126279)
| Research Collaborator |
ASAKAWA Yasuhiro 埼玉県立大学, 専任講師 (90513200)
ICHIDA Masataka 国学院大学, 日本文化研究所, 客員研究員
ODA Tatsuya 長野県短期大学, 助教 (00431841)
NAKAYAMA Kazuhisa 人間総合科学大学, 専任講師
MIYASAKA Kiyoshi 慶應義塾大学, 非常勤講師
MIYASHITA Katsuya 北里大学, 非常勤講師
YABE Shingo 名古屋大学, 大学院・文学研究科グローバル, COE・研究員 (80513746)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 宗教学 / 民俗学 / 文化人類学 / 道の宗教性 / 文化的景観 / 民俗宗教 / 文化遺産 / 修験道 / 巡礼 |
| Research Abstract |
This study has been aimed at the reconstruction of folk religion or the generation of modern folklore by researches relevant to "Cultural Landscape" from the viewpoint of "Religiosity of the Road". The results have made clear the issues regarding the creativity of "Religiosity of the Road", the generation of new types of folklore relevant to "Cultural Landscape" and the inclination toward becoming heritage, which has made possible to construct more dynamic style of religious folklore.