Japan's Nationalism and Post WWII thought-research concerning recollection・symbol of War in comparative history of ideas
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20520072
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field History of thought
Research InstitutionAichi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
HIGUCHI Kouzou (HIGUCHI Kozo)  愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 教授 (30243140)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsナショナリズム / 戦争の記憶 / 東洋 / 日本思想史 / 戦後思想 / 記憶 / 戦争記念館 / 記念館 / 靖国 / 平和憲法 / 日中戦争 / 中国人強制連行 / 花岡事件 / 抗日記念館 / 英霊 / 日露戦争 / 美濃善光寺
Research Abstract
A lot of the Memorial in China have been investigated by sustainable research. Also I completed a book and published a joint work as the result of top-tinker's Research. Furthermore, International Symposium and lecture have been held in China about the memory of war. The original plan that crossing of history ideas would be clarified by field research is still developing.