The molding analysis of 6-10 Xi'an Forest of Stone Tablets Museum possession monument magazine carving decoration pattern century standard models and fundamental researches of systematizing it
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20520099
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Aesthetics/Art history
Research InstitutionHannan University
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Kenji  Hannan University, 国際観光学部, 教授 (30309372)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords文様 / 空間分割 / 配置構成 / 文様構成 / 文様構造 / モティーフ系統 / 文様史 / 石彫 / 碑石 / 西安碑林 / 西安碑林博物館 / 墓誌 / 墓誌蓋 / 装飾空間 / 文様構造分析 / 文様分析法 / 文様空間分析法 / モティーフ融合
Research Abstract
By the examination of the Xi'an Forest of Stone Tablets Museum possession monument, I was able to detect 6-10 important century standard models. At the same time, by the method of the pattern study, I was able to analyze space the division/placement constitution/pattern constitution/pattern structure/the motif system.