Project/Area Number |
20520118
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Study of the arts/History of the arts/Arts in general
Research Institution | Ochanomizu University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Minako Ochanomizu University, 大学院・人間文化創成科学研究科, 准教授 (20345408)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIBANO Kohji 東京外国語大学, アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所, 教授 (50216024)
Research Collaborator |
SATA Tatsue 振付家, 佐多達枝・河内昭和バレエスタジオ, 主催
KADO Yukito お茶の水女子大学, 舞踊評論家
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 身体運動文化論 / 日本近代創作バレエ / 舞踊譜 / ドキュンテーション / アーカイブ / 佐多達枝 / ドキュメンテーション |
Research Abstract |
Our purpose of this research is to document the works and related materials of Tatsue Sata, one of the leading Japanese choreographers. We have developed the digital archive of her contributions to Japanese modern ballet to reserve and publicize them. We contributed to the web journal, the journal for the Anthropological Study of Human Movement, and published abroad her achievements in Japanese modern ballet.