Collection and research of works which are not recorded on "Ogawa Mimei fairy tale complete works"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20520156
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
ONO Yuji  上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (00204256)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords近・現代文学 / 童話 / 小川未明 / 国文学 / 文学一般 / 児童文学
Research Abstract
1 : About collection of the fairy tale which is not recorded on complete works, all 457 pieces were collected except for five pieces in which magazines do not exist. 2 : About investigation of the fairy tale which was unknown as for the published years, 226 pieces were clarified. 3 : About reexamination of Ogawa Mimei fairy tale, many study groups and symposium were opened and the result was published to "Description, Collection of Ogawa Mimei fairy tales 45"(Hokuetsu publication), etc. 4 : About public presentation of works which is not contained in complete works, and of bibliographic information, publication of" Fairy tale complete-works new data 457 "and" Ogawa Mimei fairy tale bibliography" are performed during the current fiscal year.