A Study of the Succession of the Culture by Samurai lived in Eastern country at the last years of WarringStates period
Project/Area Number |
20520159
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
YUGE Shigeru 岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10127798)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MINOBE Shigekatsu 南山大学, 人文学部, 教授 (90065475)
KOBAYASHI Yukio 東海学園大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50249299)
SAKAKIBARA Chizuru 名古屋大学, 男女共同参画室, 准教授 (50313979)
KOSUKEGAWA Ganta 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30353311)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 月庵酔醒記 / 一色直朝 / 戦国末期 / 文化継承 / 知識 / 中世文学 / 注釈 |
Research Abstract |
This Study is intended to clarify the actual situation of the transformation of the culture in the last years of Warring States period. It's based on a study of the source on Getsuan-suiseiki written by Issiki Naotomo who served Koga-kubou. As a result of this study, we were able to clarify the transient figure of the culture from the Medieval Period to the early modern times concretely. We wrote down the results of this study in the next books. (1) Minobe Shigekatsu, Hattori Kouzou, Yuge Shigeru, Getsuan-suiseiki Vol.2~3, published by Miyai shoten in2008~2010 (2) Hattori Kouzou, Yuge Shigeru, Tsujimoto Hironari, Reproduction of "chi" in the Medieval Period-Studies and Index of Getsuan-suiseiki, published by Miyai shoten in 2012