The totally study about the memorial room of Fumio NIWA and the library Taijiro TAMURA
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20520160
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
ONISHI Yasumitsu  三重大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70274032)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords近・現代文学 / 丹羽文雄 / 田村泰次郎 / 戦争 / 言論統制 / 出版検閲 / 戦争文学 / 昭和文学
Research Abstract
There are historical materials about Fumio Niwa who died in Heisei 17 in the Yokkaichi city library. It was presented by a grandchild - Tamon Niwa, and the Fumio Niwa memorial room was opened in Heisei 19. Collection of books Jodo Shinshu-related [ including the manuscript in one's own hand ] etc. are possessed by the Fumio Niwa commemoration room. On the other hand, 9,000 data about writer Taijiro Tamura are saved in Mie Prefectural Library. After Taijiro Tamura passes away, it will be presented to these from a wife and Ms. Miyoshi in Mie Prefectural Library in Heisei 5. This research clarified history of literature cultural history meaning of Fumio Niwa and Taijiro Tamura based on arrangement, a decipherment, and the printing-type-ized fundamental work for the data possessed by the Fumio Niwa commemoration room and the Taijiro Tamura library.