Project/Area Number |
20520168
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
INADA Atsunobu Tokyo Metropolitan University, 人文科学研究科, 教授 (20168404)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 近世文学 / 明清漢籍 / 世説新語補 / 李卓吾 / 上田秋成 / 和刻本 / 朝鮮刻本 / 那波魯堂 / 尾藤二洲 / 準漢籍 / 注釈 / 春秋左氏伝 / 水滸伝 / 秋成 / 平賀中南 / 左伝 / 馬琴 |
Research Abstract |
I researched on the bibliography and the actual conditions about the Ming Qing classics of "春秋左氏伝", "水滸伝", "世説新語補", which had been imported from China to Japan at the Edo period, and analyzed the style of additional notes and comments on those texts. As for the "水滸伝", and the "世説新語補", I mainly looked into the texts that李卓吾 had put his comments on. Concerning the "水滸伝", I planned the special issue of the magazine viewed on the language contacts and the cultural acceptance in the East Asia. I verified that the Ming Qing Chinese Classic had great influences on a broad area of the literatures and the liberal arts through the studies of the Japanese literary persons such as "平賀中南", "上田秋成", "曲亭馬琴".