Bibliographical Research on Manuscripts of Waka Poetics and Poetic Treatises
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20520176
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
SASAKI Takahiro  慶應義塾大学, 斯道文庫, 教授 (20225874)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWAKAMI Shinitiro  慶應義塾大学, 斯道文庫, 教授 (50169679)
IKURA Humito  鶴見大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70386910)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KOGAWA Takeo  慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30295117)
NAKAGAWA Hiroo  鶴見大学, 文学部, 教授 (70211414)
TATENO Fumiaki  慶應義塾大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 博士
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords和歌 / 歌論歌学 / 書誌学 / 伝本研究 / 古典籍 / 日本文学 / 歌学歌論
Research Abstract
We aim to create the comprehensive catalog of manuscripts of Waka poetics and poetic Treatises which has various bibliographical information. We made many trips for research to many libraries and museums that hold many related documents such as the Naito Museum of Pharmaceutical Science and Industry. We clarified the problems of the text of 'Nihon Kagaku Taikei' by comparison with the original text. We have investigated the nature of future research of manuscripts of Waka poetics and poetic Treatises.