| Project/Area Number |
20520182
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Musashi University |
Principal Investigator |
OGAWA Eiiti (OGAWA Eiichi) 武蔵大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70160744)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ASAHARA Yoshiko 日本女子大学, 名誉教授 (50060629)
OKURA Hiroshi 筑波大学, 人文社会系, 教授 (60176849)
SATOU Tomohiro 昭和学院短期大学, 教授 (50289857)
KOIDO Moritoshi 大妻女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30352660)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 平家物語の成立 / 平家物語の諸本 / 長門本平家物語 / 延慶本平家物語 / 平家物語 / 長門本平家物語自立語索引 / 中世の日本語 / 『平家物語長門本・延慶本対照本文』 / 平家物語の文字表記 |
| Research Abstract |
We conducted fundamental research on the Tale of Heike Nagato version which has partially older texts than the Enkyo version. We issued The Index of Self-sufficient words on the Tale of Heike Nagato version, and The Comparative Text of the Tale of Heike(Nagato version and Enkyo version). We presumed existence of "The parent version of the Enkyo and Nagato versions" based onacomparison of the texts of the two versions, and that the Akama version which isthe oldest of all Nagato versions was transcribed at the end of the 16th century. Furthermore, we stated our views on the Japanese poetry in the two versions, on "The Kyonoshima Island" and "The death of Tsuginobu" chapters of two versions, andthe problem about rumor in the Enkyo version.