| Project/Area Number |
20520184
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Komazawa Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIBUYA Kaori Komazawa Women's University, 人文学部, 教授 (10196446)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHIDA Hitoshi 東洋大学, 文学部, 教授 (80232312)
TAGUCHI Ritsuo 龍谷大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80197251)
KAKENO Takeshi 埼玉学園大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (00453465)
MATSUMURA Ryou 駒沢女子大学, 人文学部, 講師 (00265571)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKAZAWA Wataru 多摩大学, グローバルスタディーズ学部, 講師 (20279821)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 近・現代文学 / 表象文化 / 上海 / 国文学 |
| Research Abstract |
As the text that had the Shanghai representation from the 1920s to the 30s, the authors embraced the full-length novel "Shanghai" written by Riichi Yokomitsu, and collated the text, and found the unknown pretext for the foundation of the study. This novel was rewritten twice. We started making the e-text on the basis of the variant from July, 2008 and completed it in March, 2010. The authors also found the pretext of the representation such as May Thirtieth Incident, foreign peoples, or the economy written in the text and presented it.