A Synthetic Research of the "FUDOKI" Reception in the Early Modern Times
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20520186
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKogakkan University
Principal Investigator
HASHIMOTO Masayuki  Kogakkan University, 現代日本社会学部, 教授 (70164796)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KANDA Norisiro  学習院女子大学, 国際文化交流学部, 教授 (50137882)
IIZUMI Kenzi  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70277747)
SEMA Masayuki  上智大学, 文学部, 教授 (00187866)
KANEOKA Rie  千葉大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70453735)
OKUDA Toshihiro  九州女子大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (30343685)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords古代文学 / 伴信友 / 契沖 / 鹿持雅澄 / 古典注釈 / 引用数 / 古本風土記逸文 / 水戸学 / 地方文化 / 郷土学 / 知のネットワーク / 地誌の注釈 / 地誌編纂
Research Abstract
They(FUDOKI) were thought to have been dealt with as the secondary materials in the early modern term by the usual research. A new point of view was introduced to such a popular view of the number of quotation matters to the classical textbook, and that validity was verified, and this research tried the actual condition elucidation of they(FUDOKI) reception. As for the early modern latter term, it specially became definite that the individual value of these materials was admitted as that result. There is meaning of this research.