An investigation and study of the book of the falconry.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20520189
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMOTO Dai  立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (70273555)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUROKI Syouko  神戸学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (10107120)
NIHONMATSU Yasuko  立命館大学, 文学部, 講師 (30449532)
YAMAMOTO Hajime  金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (40158291)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords鷹書類 / 鷹百首 / 古技保存 / 諏訪流放鷹術 / 宮内庁書陵部 / 鷹書 / 鷹狩り / 鷹匠 / 諏訪流の鷹術 / 公家流の鷹術 / 鷹鶻方 / 持明院家の鷹書 / 小坂円忠 / 禰津松鷂軒 / 禰津神平貞直 / 源斉頼 / 諏訪
Research Abstract
During four years, I performed collection of a microfilm and the image data of approximately 850 books of books of the falconry. I analyzed those texts and clarified it about significance and the value that each text had. In addition, I compiled these books of the falconry into a database, and rearranging, one way of basic work to classify it was accomplished. In addition, constant elucidation was possible about the situation handed down an establishment process and the spread of each books of the falconry.