Project/Area Number |
20520199
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Kokugakuin Tochigi Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
CHIGIRA Mamoru Kokugakuin Tochigi Junior College, 国文学科, 教授 (00310194)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUO Ashie 國學院大學, 文学部, 教授 (70157254)
SAKAI Kouichi 創価大学, 文学部, 教授 (40235106)
SASAKI Takahiro 慶應義塾大学, 斯道文庫, 准教授 (20225874)
YOSHIDA Nagahiro 國學院大學, 文学部, 准教授 (30363906)
MAKINO Atsushi 明治大学, 文学部, 講師 (10453961)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 中世文学 / 平家物語 / 屋代本 / 語り系諸本 / 書誌学 / 歴史学 / 長門本 / 右田毛利家 / 書誌的研究 / 百二十句本 / 語り本系諸本 |
Research Abstract |
Enkyobon that belongs to the yomihon category is paid to attention for the finished form of The Tale of the Heike now. And, Yashirobon(owned to the Kokugakuin University library and Kyoto huritu Synthesis library) is thought that approval is the oldest in kataribon category various books. We clarified what difference Yashirobon and Enkyobon had. We clarified the approval age from a historical bibliography investigation, and clarified the characteristic and the approval process of the text.