On the Literary study of SHOMONO "抄物".
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20520201
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionGunma National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
ONO Yasuo  Gunma National College of Technology, 一般教科(人文), 教授 (90280354)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords抄物 / 五山文学 / 漢詩 / 日本漢文学 / 詩論 / 後二条師通記 / 江談抄
Research Abstract
In this study I propose analyze about SHOMONO "抄物"as literary text. SHOMONO is commentaries written in kana and the language of commentaries, and influenced by Song literary critiques. On the other hand SHOMONO is some relevant with Gozan "五山" poem. This study cleared the phenomenon of relation of them.