A comprehensive study on"Nihonsisen", Anthology of Japanese Kansi in Edo period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20520202
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionIshikawa National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
TAKASHIMA Kaname  石川工業高等専門学校, 一般教育科, 教授 (80124022)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords国文学 / 近世文学 / 漢詩文学 / 日本漢詩 / 漢詩総集 / 日本詩選 / 江村北海 / 漢詩文 / 近世漢詩
Research Abstract
The collection number was given to the Kansi of"Nihonsisen"and"Nihonsisen-zokuhen", Anthology of Japanese Kansi in Edo period, and the text database was created. Based on"Nihonsisen-saitaku-syomoku", original poetry text works of the Kansi recorded and selected were collected, and the circumstances of selection and recording were examined on it. As influence of the future generations on "Nihonsisen", the direct relation to the anthology of the future generation was also considered. The poet recorded and selected was specified and it considered like history of literature of "Nihonsisen" by examination of a relation with "Nihonsisi", etc.