Project/Area Number |
20520322
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
YANG Xiaowen Nagoya University, 国際言語文化研究科, 教授 (60314142)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 中国文学 / 華文文学 / 厳歌苓 / 虹影 / 黎紫書 / 女流作家 / 海外華文文学 / 世界華文文学 / 総合的研究 |
Research Abstract |
First I made a comprehensive survey about Geling Yan, Hong Ying and Li Zishu, and then I approached each literature of Geiling Yan, Hong Ying and Li Zishu from every angle. On the basis of the studies made in past three years, I reaped a rich harvest. The publication of the study result was made last year, entitled "Study of Overseas Chinese Literature in Japan".