Multifaceted consideration of Edo and Edo period writings of Chinese classical literature research
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20520323
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
MICHISAKA Akihiro  京都大学, 大学院・人間・環境学研究科, 教授 (20209795)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords中国文学 / 江戸漢詩 / 津阪東陽『夜航詩話』 / 津阪東陽 / 『夜航詩話』 / 江戸漢詩文 / 中国古典文学 / 日本漢文学 / 比較文学 / 詩話 / 江戸文学 / 南摩綱紀 / 『追遠日録』 / 江戸漢文 / 江戸時代文学
Research Abstract
When the standard of the Chinese classical literature study of Edo period was shown in SHIWA(詩話) as for this study typically, it was elaborated a plan by a point of view. The document that it was easy to relatively obtain it included SHIWA-SOSYO(詩話叢書), but performed the school perception because a mistake was seen in a letter. In addition, I chose Tsusaka Toyo(津阪東陽)"Yako-siwa(夜航詩話)" as a model of SHIWA of the Edo era and made the translation with notes. Furthermore, from these work, I acquired the knowledge that was written this was not because most of SIWA of Edo period read a Chinese classic poetry sentence, and to write it.