Investigation and comparison research on the various books of BAISHI-Wenji NABO book白氏文集那波本in existence in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20520329
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
SHIMOSDA Masahiro  Okayama University, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (00157588)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAMITAKA Tokuharu  明治大学, 文学部, 教授 (00233940)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords白居易 / 白氏文集 / 書誌 / 那波本 / 天理大学蔵本 / 宮内庁蔵本 / 那波本白氏文集 / 朝鮮版白氏文集 / 天理図書館 / 宮内庁書陵部 / 早稲田大学図書館 / 角倉素庵 / 米沢市立図書館 / 悉皆調査 / 71巻本
Research Abstract
The BAISHI-Wenji NABO books 白氏文集那波本 was published in Edo period. The purpose of this research was to investigate, to compare the NABO books near by 20 kinds in existence in Japan, and to decide the best one for publication by photograph. Result of having done comparing books for three years,the book that GONGNEITIG宮内庁 owns is the best one. The preparation for publishing was completed.