An Advanced Study on Comprehensive Database of Chinese Classic Operas
Project/Area Number |
20520338
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
CHIDA Daisuke Keio University, 経済学部, 教授 (70298107)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NIKAIDOU Yoshihiro 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (70292258)
YAMASHITA Kazuo 神田外語大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (20383383)
MORO Shigeki 花園大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70351294)
Research Collaborator |
KAWA Koji 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 講師
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 中国古典戯曲 / 人文情報学 / MediaWiki / 雑劇 / 伝奇 / 中原音韻 / XML / 音韻分析 / 『中原音韻』 / 南戯 / 弋陽腔 / 『盛明雑劇』 |
Research Abstract |
Toward the publication of the Comprehensive Database of Chinese Classic Operas, which consists of the Chinese classic opera full-text database, the terminology database for Chinese classic opera studies, the knowledge base for Chinese classic opera studies, the phonological analysis system of Chinese classic operas, and so on, we made data organization, methodological studies for text analisys and system development. After that we accomplished the prototype of the Comprehensive Database running on MediaWiki. We made proofreading and textual criticism of digitized materials, and the schema for registration of those materials was designed. Moreover we developed the phonological information display system based on Zhongyuan yinyun, and published the prototype of the Comprehensive Database.