General study of Spanish lexical variation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20520373
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Linguistics
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
UEDA Hiroto  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (20114796)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高垣 敏博  東京外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (00140070)
アントニオ ルイズ・ティノコ  上智大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (80296889)
青砥 清一  神田外語大学, 外国語学部, 講師 (00453473)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKAGAKI Toshihiro  東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (00140070)
RUIZ Antonio  上智大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (80296889)
AOTO Seiichi  神田外語大学, 外国語学部, 講師 (00453473)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsスペイン語 / 語彙バリエーション
Research Abstract
I have realized the general research on historical changes and geographical variation of Spanish lexicon. As for the historical changes I have elaborated the materials for the general description of the current from 12th to 17th century. As for the geographical variation of lexicon, I have reorganized the materials recollected before and developed a new method of data recollection.