Sociolinguistics research on transformation of Kyushu dialect
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20520425
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese linguistics
Research InstitutionKobe Shoin Women's University
Principal Investigator
MURAKAMI Keiichi  Kobe Shoin Women's University, 文学部, 准教授 (10305401)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NIKAIDO Hitoshi  福岡女学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (60221470)
OTA Ichiro  鹿児島大学, 法文学部, 教授 (60203783)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords社会言語学 / グロットグラム / 九州方言 / 肥筑方言 / 薩隅方言 / 熊本方言 / 福岡方言 / 佐賀方言 / 筑後方言 / 九州新幹線 / 方言学 / 鹿児島方言 / 新幹線
Research Abstract
The sociolinguistics investigations of the high school students and the member of societies were executed in Kyushu Shinkansen Kagoshima route. The results of the surveys were given and analyzed statistical processing from the sociolinguistics viewpoint that centered on the regional variation and the generation difference.