Basic Studies for Development of more Versatile Syllabus in NIHONGO-NIHONJIJO Education
Project/Area Number |
20520457
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese language education
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 日本事情教育 / 言語文化教育 / 日本語教育 / 比較文化基礎論 / 社会哲学 / リテラシー論 / 社会学 / 言語哲学 / 言語文化教育論 / 文化哲学 |
Research Abstract |
Tried to deepened the contemporary trends in the fields of nihongo-nihonjijo education and philosophical studies of comparative culture into a radical basic studies of lingua-cultural education. Expanding a philosophical points of view of language meaning to the situation of self-other relationship as a communicative funtion of meaning, and also trying to simulate the process when a new-born baby inhabit into his/her mother-tongue and mother-world, we tried to give a fundamental view to the newly developing situation of the nihongo-nihonjijo education.