| Project/Area Number |
20520568
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HIRAKAWA Shin 東北大学, 東北アジア研究センター, 教授 (90142900)
SAITOH Yoshiyuki 東北学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00196023)
SHINOMIYA Yuuji 中部大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (60293677)
SATOH Daisuke 東北大学, 東北アジア研究センター, 助教 (50374872)
KAMATANI Kaoru 神戸女子大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (20532899)
EBINA Yuuichi 東北大学, 東北アジア研究センター, 助教 (70585869)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 地域史 / 資源 / 生態 / 生業 / 生活文化 / 巨大経営体 / 海商 / 地域社会 / 権威支配 / 流域 / 漂流 / 海山川 / 金融 / 川海山 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is two of the next.(1) The first was to save, sort and list-make the history document which is left at the Sanriku coast with being unsorted, as making base of the study for the sea village of Oshu. This study pushed forward the work mentioned above, for the Chidas documents of Ofunato-shi, Iwate.(2) The second was to push forward historical study of environment and culture in the Oshu Sea village. We published these results of research as a learned book(Yoshiyuki Saito, Miki Takahashi edition "Society of the sea villages and wealthy merchants of the sea in early modern Minami-Sanriku" Seibundo-publish) in May, 2010.