Continuity and Discontinuity in a History of Life and Ecology-Structure and Development in Villages at the Waterside Area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20520594
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionRikkyo University
Principal Investigator
KURAMOCHI Shigehiro  立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (70153369)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords中世村落 / 近江 / 水辺集落 / 村の古文書 / 左近二郎家文書 / 左近四郎家文書 / 黒山石造物群 / 村落 / 生活史 / 大浦荘 / 北小松 / 伊藤家文書 / 庄村 / 黒山 / 明治の絵図 / 琵琶湖運輸 / 琵琶湖漁業 / 蓮敬寺文書 / 西浅井町大浦 / 西浅井町菅浦
Research Abstract
The first result is that we can confirm where the historical documents, which we have been searching, are. Many historical documents of the north of Shiga Prefecture appeared in many Gunshi and were known well, but some of the documents are missing in recent years. Though our goal was to find out the land survey in Keicyo, we could not find it. But we were able to find some documents of Tonomuras in old Oourasousyou and confirm where documents of Itos were.
Second, we have finished an investigation of stone statues of Buddha in Kuroyama, Nishiazaicyou, Nagahama city. Though we could not find the statues inscribed a name and date, we could show it in a diagram. We can say that the diagram will be effective to preserve.