Project/Area Number |
20520599
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Tokyo Health Care University |
Principal Investigator |
MIFUNE Takayuki 東京医療保健大学, 医療保健学部, 准教授 (20418586)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 古代史 / 日本霊異記 / 古代説話 / 地方寺院跡 / 古代交通路 / 同笵瓦 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this study was how this research is formed and "Nihon ryoiki" of regional relations, or that was handed down, validate the regional common in some regions from such likes different stories and the same motif of multiple narratives, tried to restore the original narrative tradition route. As a result, the first record of regional relations "is a narrative was the creator of the regional mitibi for using the motif of the tales were brought from Central Government monk of Kokubunji Temple monks, such as you pointed out might created nationalist government, Kokubunji, distributed mainly from to.