Internal Mechanism of the Opening of Berlin Wall : A State-and- Church coalition
Project/Area Number |
20520631
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
History of Europe and America
Research Institution | Tohoku University (2008, 2010) Tokyo International University (2009) |
Principal Investigator |
AOKI Kunihiko Tohoku University, 経済学部, 教授 (70004207)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 東ドイツ(東独) / ベルリンの壁 / 共産主義 / 冷戦 / 出国運動 / キリスト教会 / 体制転換 / 東独 / 東ドイツ / 教会 / シュタジ / 改革 / 壁開放 / 自由買い / 両独関係 |
Research Abstract |
1) I clarified the development of the departure movement and a coalition strategy of the state in the GDR as the internal mechanism of the opening of Berlin Wall by the literature and the former secret documents in BStU and Bundesarchiv. 2) I surveyed and criticized the studies in Germany. 3) I could effectively look many documents, about a half of which, namely 15 thousands pages (340 folders) were collected.