Project/Area Number |
20520659
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Archaeology
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIRAISHI Jun 岡山理科大学, 総合情報学部, 准教授 (70434983)
TANAKA Yuri 元興寺, 文化財研究所, 研究員 (70611614)
NAKAKUBO Tatsuo 大阪大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 助教 (30609483)
SAITO Tsutomu 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 教授 (50205663)
Research Collaborator |
増田 富士雄 同志社大学
広岡 公夫 大阪大谷大学
伊東 隆夫 京都大学, 名誉教授
降幡 順子 奈良文化財研究所
石井 智大 三重県教育委員会
高松 雅文 三重県教育委員会
吉田 知史 交野市教育委員会
酒井 将史 名古屋市教育委員会
木村 理恵 奈良文化財研究所
高上 拓 高松市教育委員会
田村 美沙 大阪大学, 大学院修了生
前田 俊雄 奈良県立橿原考古学研究所
三好 元樹 志摩市教育委員会
野島 智実 大田市教育委員会
金澤 雄大 御所市教育委員会
森 暢郎 桜井市教育委員会
市 大樹 大阪大学
中川 あや 奈良文化財研究所
奥村 茂樹 大阪府文化財センター
柳沢 菜々 大阪大学, 大学院生
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 窯業 / 緑釉陶器 / 須恵器 / 測色 / 胎土分析 / 磁器 / 金属器 / 丹波篠窯 / 施釉陶器 / 畿内 / 東海 / 生産過程 |
Research Abstract |
The two districts on the periphery of the Heian-kyo capital and the Tokai region were centers of glazed-ware production in Japan during the Heian Period. Because mutual comparison between the two districts was insufficient, this research project was planned. The Shino kiln site which is located in the district on the periphery of the Heian-kyo capital was considered to have different manufacturing techniques from the Tokai area. But as a result of examination, I concluded that some parts of the technology from the Tokai area was introduced to the Otani 3 kiln which our research group excavated in the Shino kiln site. Furthermore, while rechecking the archaeological data of the products in detail, and analyzing the data about colors, chemical components, etc, it is realized that artisans of glazed-ware production move across the area and affect the production of other area.