The elucidations of Kyoto and Osaka literary in the end of Edo period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20529005
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKagoshima University (2010-2011)
Saga University (2008-2009)
Principal Investigator
KAMEI Shin  鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40509816)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords国学 / 和歌 / 長沢伴雄 / 台湾大学 / 国文学 / 近世文学 / 本居文庫 / 江戸時代 / 紀州藩 / 日本文学 / 台湾 / 国際情報交換
Research Abstract
In accordance with the plan for research purposes and research, I investigated Nagasawa collection in the Taiwan National University and Motoori collection in the University of Tokyo. I reported as papers and conference presentations. And was able to study biography of Nagasawa Tomoo proceeds exponentially by the present study, to publish the research data of Tomoo Nagasawa. And get a lot of material as the database of the same period, it became possible to study the progress of the future.