Project/Area Number |
20530012
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental law
Research Institution | Reitaku University |
Principal Investigator |
KAJITA Yukio Reitaku University, 外国語学部, 教授 (20382591)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 外国法 / 中国法 / 労働法 / 労働仲裁 / 労働紛争 / 労働争議 / 人事労務管理 / 労使 / コミュニケーション / 労使コミュニケーシ / 人事労務管 / 労働契約法 / 労働審判法 / 就業規則 |
Research Abstract |
In China, there have been a large number of occurrences of collective labor dispute. I examined the cause of collective labor dispute, and considered steps to preventive measures and emergency measures for firms. As a result, I have revealed the importance of the collective labor agreement. At the same time, I point out the necessity to attach importance to the function of labor union, and to establish a dispute-settlement system in a company.