Synthetic study of historical views about the nationalsocialistic past times in the criminal law history science
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530014
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental law
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
HONDA Minoru  Ritsumeikan University, 法学部, 教授 (10268485)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords刑法 / 歴史 / ナチズム / 過去の克服 / 歴史認識
Research Abstract
There are two themes in the study of historical views about the nationalsocialistic past times in the criminal law history science. Those are the crimes in the times of the second world war and the punishment of the crimes after the second world war. In the three years the relation between the two themes was considered.