Comparative study on administrative contracts and PPP
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530018
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
TSUNEHARU Yonemaru (YONEMARU Tsuneharu)  神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (00202408)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords行政契約 / 公私協働 / 契約争訟制度 / De-Mail / 電子認証 / 契約締結基盤 / 基盤的通信サービス法 / 電子政府 / eIDカード / 電子身分証明書 / de-Mail法制 / 送受信証明付き電子メール / 送受信証明 / 公共調達 / 公共調達指令 / eID / 電子署名 / De-Mailサービス / 送受信証明機能 / 安全な通信基盤法制 / データ保管サービス / ドイツ公共調達法 / 競争制限禁止法 / 契約締結争訟 / 事後審査手続
Research Abstract
As a comparative study on administrative contract and PPP, the research on the development of German judicial remedy system with regard to administrative contracts, some major PPP Projects, De-Mail service Act and new Personal ID card Act (latter two Acts as a model of infrastructural communication services law) was performed and in some articles the latest development of German remedy law on public contracts, and the last two law systems as the German model of next generation of infrastructural cyberspace law were published.