Rights in labor as the support of autonomy-according to the "respect for the individuals"as the base of interpretation-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530028
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionTokai University
Principal Investigator
OSHIKUBO Michio  Tokai University, 法学部, 教授 (30279096)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords労働に関する権利 / 個人の尊重 / 人間の尊厳 / 自律 / 勤労の権利 / 勤労の義務 / 無償労働 / ライフステージ / 家事労働 / ボランティア活動 / 生活保護 / 生存権 / 自由からの逃走 / 博愛 / 陶冶
Research Abstract
This research aims at the new interpretation, in which the rights concerned to labor in the Japanese Constitutional Law realize autonomy in the base on the "respect for the individuals". I have indicated first the profound comprehension of "respect of the individuals" in comparison with the human dignity in the German Constitutional Law. Concretely I have insisted that the gratis labor also must be contained in the concept of labor in the Japanese Constitutional Law in order to realize more the autonomy of the individuals.