Comparative Study as to Theory und Practice between Germany and Japan on the Right to Claim Restitutio in Integrum in Public Law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530033
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionOsaka International University
Principal Investigator
OHTA Terumi  Osaka International University, 法学部, 准教授 (80388652)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MURAKAMI Takenori  近畿大学, 法科大学院, 教授 (60033742)
SCHELLER Andreas  広島国際大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (80324739)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords公法上の原状回復請求権 / 公法上の結果除去請求権 / 社会法上の回復請求権 / 国家補償 / 違法無過失責任 / 租税過誤納金返還と原状回復請求権 / 景観利益と差止訴訟 / 地方税法 / 原状回復請求権 / 結果除去請求権 / 公法 / 違法無過失行政 / 鞆の浦景観訴訟 / 地方公共団体における過誤納金返還 / 景観権 / 景観利益 / 差止訴訟 / 不法行為責任 / 国立マンション景観訴訟 / 法治主義 / BGB(ドイツ民法典)の損害賠償規定
Research Abstract
We studied on the field of the social welfare law in Germany as to the Right to Claim Restitutio in Integrum. This effort is very important. We analyzed also in the field of the Right to Claim Scenic Reservation against Building Construction Plan in Japan. In this view we studied at first in Japan comparatively between the absolute Right in German public law and the academic issues about the Right as to civil law in Japan. Last we researched on "Compensation Liability on mistaken Taxations and the Restituion in integrum Right of claim in Public Law in Japan". This viewpoint of Claim Restitutio in Integrum was formerly unknown in my country, so this research is very important.