Role of International Law in Multifunctional "Negotiation"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530037
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field International law
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
SAKAMOTO Shigeki  Kobe University, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (20117576)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IGARAHI Masahiro  神戸大学, 大学院・国際協力研究科, 教授 (70168102)
SHIBATA Akiho  神戸大学, 大学院・国際協力研究科, 教授 (00273954)
HAMAMOTO Shotaro  京都大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (50324900)
HAYASHI Mika  神戸大学, 大学院・国際協力研究科, 准教授 (60362810)
TAMADA Dai  神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (60362563)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords国際法 / 交渉 / 国際裁判 / 海洋法 / 国際環境法 / 法源論 / 条約交渉 / 国際投資法 / 名古屋会議 / 裁判 / 多国間条約
Research Abstract
This research is devoted to the analysis of the new trend of multi-functional negotiations, in examining, in particular, the multinational negotiation process of international environmental agreements and of economic partnership agreement. As the result of research, it becomes clear that there is some fundamental norms which lead and prescribe the negotiation process.