The United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods and Private International Law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530043
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field International law
Research InstitutionKonan University
Principal Investigator
金 [ムン]淑 (金 〓淑)  Konan University, 法学部, 教授 (30368469)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords国際物品売買契約に関する国連条約 / ウィーン売買条約 / CISG / 国際売買契約 / 国際取引 / 国際貿易 / 国際統一売買法 / 国際私法 / 国際売買契約に関する国連条約 / 国連物品売買条約 / 国連物品売買条約の適用範囲 / 準拠法 / 国連動産売買条約
Research Abstract
The purpose of this Study makes clear when the rules of private international law is to be need concerning The United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods. What is not concerned with CISG, it is in conformity with the law applicable by virtue of the rules of private international law to settle a problem about the matter between parties whose places of business are in different States.